WE CALL YOU BACK!
Leave us your contact details and we call you back at your free time.

Your access to the www.fulgentworld.com site visitors agree to the following terms and conditions.

Visitors who do not agree to all the following terms must refuse the use of this website.

Terms of use:

1. The protection of personal data: Any material or personal information sent to the website www.fulgentworld.com is governed by the privacy policy and personal data protection.

2. Disclaimer: Use of this website is entirely at your own risk of the visitor. Visitors agree that it is their responsibility to monitor any changes to the material and information contained on this website.

3. The information / data you provide to us: All the information that we were receive we do not provide to third parties and use it only for communication between customers and us.

4. Rights of intellectual ownership: All rights reserved. All copyright and other rights of intellectual ownership at all text, images and other materials on this site are the property of FULGENT WORLD s. r. o.

5. Links to other websites: Links to third party websites may be provided for the interest and convenience of visitors to this site.

6. Consequences: If we find that there has been a breach of any of the conditions listed in this Legal statement, the company may immediately take corrective action.

7. Repairs: we can at any time modify these terms and Conditions to help update these pages. And therefore, it is necessary to regularly visit this page.

Business conditions the business of the company: FULGENT WORLD s. r. o., registered in the commercial register maintained by the Municipal court in Prague, section: C, insert 150921 registered office: Prague 4 - Nusle, Rostislavova 253/17, ZIP code 14000 IČ: 28572726 for the sale of goods through online store located on the internet at www.fulgentworld.com

INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS

1.1. These terms and conditions (hereinafter "terms and conditions") company FULGENT WORLD s. r. o., based Rostislavova 253/17, identification number: 28572726, registered in the commercial register kept by the Municipal court in Prague, section C, insert 150921 (hereinafter referred to as "the seller") govern in accordance with the provisions of § 1751 paragraph. 1 of the law no 89/2012 Coll., the civil code (hereinafter the "civil code") mutual rights and obligations of the parties arising in connection with or on the basis of the purchase contract (hereinafter "purchase contract") concluded between the seller and another natural person (hereinafter referred to as "the buyer") via internet shop of the seller. Online store is operated by the seller on the website located at the internet address www.fulgentworld.com (hereinafter referred to as the "website"), and through the interface of the website (hereinafter referred to as "web interface of the shop").

1.2. Business conditions do not apply to cases where a person who intends to purchase goods from the seller is a legal entity or person who is ordering goods within their business or in its separate profession.

1.3. Any provisions derogating from the commercial terms can be negotiated in the purchase contract. Divergent arrangements in the purchase contract take precedence over the provisions of the business terms and conditions.

1.4. The provisions of the business terms and conditions are an integral part of the purchase contract. Purchase contract and terms and conditions are written in the Czech language. The purchase contract can be concluded in the Czech language.

1.5. The text of the business conditions seller may modify or supplement. This provision shall not affect the rights and obligations established during the effectiveness of the previous version of business conditions

User account

2.1. Based on the buyer's registration made on the website the buyer can access their user interface. From its user interface buyer can order goods (hereinafter "user account"). The buyer may also order goods without registration directly from the web interface of the shop.

2.2. When registering on the website and when ordering goods the buyer is obliged to state correctly and truthfully all the data. The data referred to in the user account, the buyer when any change required updating. The data referred to by the buyer in the user account and when the seller considers ordering goods correct. They are also considered as correct the data which are entered as data necessary for delivery of the order without user registration.

2.3. Access to the user account is secured by username and password. The buyer is obliged to maintain confidentiality regarding information necessary to access his user account.

2.4. The buyer is not entitled to allow the use of user's account to third parties.

2.5. The seller may cancel the user account, especially if the buyer your user account for more than 365 days not used, or if the buyer breaches its obligations under the purchase agreement (including business conditions).

2.6. The buyer acknowledges that user account may not be accessible continuously, in particular with regard to necessary maintenance of hardware and software equipment of the seller, or necessary maintenance of hardware and software equipment of third parties.

The conclusion of the purchase contract

3.1. All of the goods placed in the web interface of trade is informative and the seller is not obliged to conclude a purchase agreement regarding this product. The provisions of § 1732, paragraph. 2 of the civil code shall not apply.

3.2. The web interface of the shop contains information about the goods and including the prices of individual goods and the costs for returning the goods, if the goods, by their nature, cannot normally be returned by post. Prices of goods are inclusive of value added tax and all related fees. The prices of goods remain in force for a period of time, when they are displayed in the web interface of the shop. This provision is not limited to the seller conclude a purchase contract under individually negotiated conditions.

3.3. The web interface of trade also includes information about the costs associated with packaging and delivery of the goods. Information about the costs associated with packaging and delivery of the goods listed in the web interface of trade applies only in cases where the goods are delivered within the territory of the Czech Republic.

3.4. For ordering the goods, will fill the buyer, the virtual shopping cart in the web interface of the shop. The virtual shopping cart contains in particular information about:

3.4.1. Ordered goods (ordered goods "puts" buyer in the electronic shopping cart web interface trade),

3.4.2. The method of payment of the purchase price of the goods, data on the required method of delivery of the ordered goods and

3.4.3. Information on the costs associated with the delivery of the goods (Next a joint as "order").

3.5. Before sending the order to the seller, the buyer is allowed to check and change the data in the order submitted by the buyer, and with regard to the option buyer to detect and correct errors when entering data into the order. The buyer sends the order by clicking on the button "Buy now". The seller considers the data referred to in the order correct. The seller immediately after receipt of order the buyer confirms receipt by e-mail, and the e-mail address of the buyer specified in the user account or in the order (hereinafter referred to as "electronic address of the buyer").

3.6. The seller is always entitled, depending on the nature of the order (quantity of goods, amount of the purchase price, estimated shipping costs) to ask the buyer for additional order confirmation (e.g. in writing or by telephone).

3.7. The contractual relationship between the seller and the buyer arises delivery order acceptance (acceptance) that is sent by the seller to the buyer by electronic mail, and the e-mail address of the buyer.

3.8. The buyer agrees with the use of distance communication means when concluding the purchase contract. Costs incurred by the buyer when using means of distance communication in connection with concluding the purchase contract (costs of internet connection, telephone costs) borne by the buyer, and these costs are different from the basic rate.

The price of the goods and Payment conditions

4.1. The price of the goods and any costs associated with the delivery of the goods according to the purchase contract, the buyer may pay the seller the following ways:

Cash on delivery at the place designated by the buyer in the order;

 Cashless transfer to the account of the seller no 115-1161020277/0100, driven by the company's Komerční banka, a. s.. (Hereinafter referred to as "seller's account") and always before collecting or sending of the goods;

Through cashless payment system

A cashless payment card;

4.2. Together with the purchase price, the buyer is obliged to pay the seller also costs associated with packaging and delivery of the goods at an agreed rate. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the further purchase price and the costs associated with the delivery of the goods.

4.3. The seller shall not be required from the buyer's deposit or other similar payment. This is without prejudice to the provisions of the article. 4.6 Сommercial conditions concerning the obligation to pay the purchase price of the goods in advance.

4.4. In the case of payment in cash or in the case of payment on delivery, the purchase price shall be payable upon receipt of goods. In the case of cashless payment, the purchase price is payable within 5 days from conclusion of the purchase contract.

4.5. In the case of cashless payment, the buyer is obliged to reimburse the purchase price of the goods together with stating the variable symbol of the payment. In the case of cashless payment, the buyer's obligation to pay the purchase price is fulfilled at the moment of crediting the relevant amount to the account of the seller.

4.6. The seller is entitled to require payment of the full purchase price before sending the goods to the buyer. The provisions of § 2119, para. 1 of the civil code shall not apply.

4.7. Any discounts from the price of the goods supplied by the seller to the buyer cannot be mutually combined.

4.8. If it is in the usual course of trade or if so stipulated by generally binding legal regulations, issue the seller regarding payments made under a contract buyer tax document – invoice. The seller is payer of value added tax. The tax document – invoice issued by the seller to the buyer after payment of the price of goods and send it electronically to the electronic address of the buyer.

Withdrawal from the purchase contract

5.1. The buyer acknowledges that pursuant to § 1837 of the civil code, cannot be, inter alia, to withdraw from the purchase contract for the supply of goods, which was adjusted according to the wishes of the buyer or to his person, from the purchase contract for the supply of goods subject to rapid deterioration, as well as goods that was after delivery irreversibly mixed with other goods, from the purchase contract for the supply of sealed goods which the consumer has removed from its packaging and hygiene reasons it is not possible to return, and from the purchase contract for the supply of audio or video recordings or computer program, if violated their original packaging.

5.2. If this is not the case referred to in the article. 5.1 or about other cases where you cannot withdraw from the purchase agreement, the purchaser has, in accordance with the provisions of § 1829 paragraph. 1 of the civil code the right to withdraw from the purchase agreement within fourteen (14) days from receipt of the goods, and in the case that the subject of the purchase of several types of goods or delivery of several parts, the period runs from the date of receipt of the last delivery of the goods. Withdrawal from the purchase contract must be sent to the seller within the deadline referred to in the previous sentence.

Withdrawal from the purchase contract, the buyer may send inter alia address of the seller or the electronic mail address of the seller orders@fulgentworld.com

5.3. In case of withdrawal from the purchase contract according to the article.
5.2 Of the business terms of the purchase agreement from the outset. The goods must be returned to the seller within fourteen (14) days from the withdrawal from the contract to the seller. If the purchaser withdraws from the purchase contract, the buyer shall bear the costs associated with returning the goods to the seller, and even in that case, when the goods cannot be returned because of their nature usual postal route.

5.4. In the case of withdrawal from the contract according to the article.

5.2 commercial terms, the seller returns the funds received from the buyer within fourteen (14) days from the withdrawal from the purchase contract by the buyer, and it in the same way the seller from the buyer. The seller is also entitled to return performance provided by the buyer when returning the goods by the buyer or in another way, if the buyer will agree and will not incur the buyer additional costs. If the purchaser withdraws from the purchase contract, the seller is not obliged to return received funds to the buyer before the buyer returns the goods or proves that the goods the seller sent.

5.5. Claim for reimbursement of damage to the goods, the seller is entitled to unilaterally against the buyer's right to refund of the purchase price and buyer hereby expressly agrees.

5.6. By the time of receipt of the goods by the buyer the seller shall be entitled at any time withdraw from the purchase agreement. In such a case, the seller returns the purchase price to the buyer without undue delay, and direct transfer to an account designated by the buyer.

5.7. If together with the goods provided the buyer a gift is a gift agreement between the seller and the buyer concluded with a condition subsequent that if there is a withdrawal from the contract buyer loses donation agreement regarding such a gift of efficiency and the buyer shall together with the goods to the seller return provided gift.

Shipment and delivery of goods

6.1.  In the case that it is way of transport is negotiated based on a specific request of the buyer, the buyer bears the risk and any additional costs associated with this way of transport.

6.2. If the seller under the purchase contract must deliver the goods to the place specified by the buyer in the order, the buyer is obliged to accept the goods upon delivery.

6.3. In the event that due to reasons on the side of the buyer of the goods to be delivered repeatedly or otherwise than specified in the order, the buyer is obliged to pay the costs associated with repeated delivery of goods, resp. costs associated with another delivery method.

6.4. When taking the goods from the carrier, the buyer is obliged to check the integrity of the packaging of the goods and in case of any defects immediately notify the carrier. In the case of finding a breach of the package indicative of intrusion into the consignment buyer may not take the package.

6.5. Other rights and obligations of the parties in the carriage of goods may be subject to special delivery conditions of the seller, if the seller issued.

The rights of Defective performance

7.1. The rights and obligations of the contracting parties regarding the rights of defective performance shall be governed by the relevant generally binding legislation (in particular the provisions of § 1914 to 1925, § 2099 to 2117 and sections 2161 to 2174 of the civil code).

7.2. The seller is responsible to buyer that the goods on receipt does not have defects. In particular, the seller is liable to the buyer, that at the time when the buyer received the goods:

7.2.1. the items property, which the parties have agreed, and, in the absence of agreement, such properties that the seller or manufacturer described or buyer expected given the nature of the goods and on the basis of the advertising carried out by them,

7.2.2. The goods are fit for purpose that seller provides for its use or to which goods of the same type are normally used,

7.2.3. The goods corresponds to the quality or performing the agreed sample or draft, if the quality or design determined according to the agreed sample or template,

7.2.4. Is the item in the corresponding quantity, measure or weight and

7.2.5. The goods complies with the requirements of legislation.

7.3. The provisions referred to in the article. 7.2 business conditions do not apply in the case of goods sold at a lower price to a defect for which the lower price was negotiated, on the wear and tear of the goods caused by its common use, in used goods for the defect corresponding to the degree of use or wear of the goods at the time of the takeover by the purchaser, or if it appears from the nature of the goods.

7.4. If the defect is manifested within six months of receipt, it shall be deemed that the goods were already defective when received. The buyer is entitled to exercise the right of defects, which occurs in consumer goods in twenty-four months from takeover.

7.5. Rights of defective performance shall be exercised by the buyer at the seller at his establishment, in which the acceptance of the filed complaint with regard to the range of goods sold, possibly in the headquarters or place of business. For the moment, the complaint is considered the moment when the seller receives the claimed goods from the buyer.

7.6. Other rights and obligations of the parties relating to the liability of the seller for defects can modify the complaints procedure seller.

Other rights and obligations of the contracting parties

8.1. The buyer acquires ownership of the goods by paying the entire purchase price of the goods.

8.2. The seller is not in relation to the buyer bound by any codes of conduct within the meaning of § 1826 paragraph. 1. e) of the civil code.

8.3. Out-of-court handling of consumer complaints is provided by the seller via the electronic address orders@fulgentworld.com. Information about the handling of the complaint the buyer sends the seller to the buyer's email address.

8.4. The seller is entitled to sell the goods on the basis of a trade license. Trade control is carried out in the framework of its competence, the competent trade licensing office. Supervision of the protection of personal data performed by the Office for the protection of personal data. The Czech trade inspection performs within the defined scope, inter alia, supervision over compliance with act no. 634/1992 Coll., on consumer protection, as amended.

8.5. The buyer hereby assumes the risk of change of circumstances within the meaning of § 1765, paragraph. 2 of the civil code.

The protection of personal data

9.1. The protection of personal data of the buyer, who is a natural person, is provided by act no. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended.

9.2. The buyer agrees with processing these personal data: name and surname, address of residence, identification number, tax identification number, electronic mail address, telephone number, and (hereinafter collectively referred to as "personal information").

9.3. The buyer agrees to the processing of personal data by the seller, for the purpose of realization of the rights and obligations of the purchase contract and for the purposes of the management of the user account. If the buyer chooses another option, agrees to the processing of personal data by the seller also for sending information and business communication from the buyer. Consent to the processing of personal data in its entirety under this article is not a condition which itself would prevent the conclusion of the purchase contract.

9.4. The buyer acknowledges that it is obligated to your personal data (when registering, in his user account, when ordering from the web interface by trade) correctly and truthfully and that it shall without undue delay inform the seller about change in their personal data.

9.5. Processing of personal data by the buyer the seller may appoint a third party as a processor. In addition to the persons, transporting the goods will not be personal data by the seller without the prior consent of the buyer passed on to third parties.

9.6. Personal data will be processed for an indefinite period of time. Personal data will be processed electronically in an automated manner or in printed form non-automated manner.

9.7. The buyer confirms that the provided personal data are accurate and that he was advised that this is a voluntary provision of personal data.

9.8. In the event that the buyer thought the seller or processor (art. 9.5) performs the processing of his personal data, which is in contradiction with protection of private and personal life of the purchaser or in conflict with the law, especially if personal data are inaccurate with regard the purpose of their processing, may:

9.8.1. Ask the seller or processor for explanation,

9.8.2. Require the seller or processor to remedy the situation.

9.9. If the buyer asks for information about the processing of their personal data, the seller is obliged to deliver this information. The seller has the right to provide information pursuant to the previous sentence, require reasonable compensation not exceeding the costs necessary for the provision of information.

10. Sending commercial messages and storing cookies

10.1. The buyer agrees to receive information related to goods, services or company the seller to the buyer's email address and agrees to receive commercial communications seller to buyer's email address.

10.2. The buyer agrees with storing cookies on his computer.

11. Delivery

11.1. The buyer may be delivered to the buyer's email address.

12. Final provisions

12.1. If the relationship of the purchase agreement includes an international (foreign) element, then the parties agree that the relationship is governed by Czech law. This does not affect the consumer rights resulting from generally binding legal regulations.

12.2. If any provision of these terms and conditions is invalid or ineffective, or such happens, the invalid provision a provision whose meaning is invalid provision as close as possible. The invalidity or unenforceability of one provision shall not affect the validity of the other provisions.

12.3. The purchase agreement including the gtc is archived by the seller in electronic form and is not accessible.

12.4. Contact information seller: address for service: FULGENT WORLD s. r. o. Rostislavova 253/17, 140 00 Praha 4 - Nusle, e-mail address: orders@fulgentworld.com, phone +420 777328885.

12.5. Business conditions are valid from the date of their issue to the date of the following changes.

 

In Prague on 08.03.2017